DUET PG Score Card 2021
NHAI Recruitment 2021
Bihar Board 12th Dummy Admit Card 2022
RBI Assistant Notification 2021
Jee Advanced 2021 Result
NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2021
SBI PO Online Form 2021

SSC Phase 9 Recruitment 2021 Selection Post Online Application

SSC Phase 9 Recruitment 2021 SSC Jr. Engineer Recruitment 2021 SSC Phase IX Recruitment 2021 Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2021 for Jr. Engineer SSC Jr. Physiotherapist Recruitment 2021 SSC Phase IX Apply Online Link Check Detailed Information SSC Phase IXth Detailed Notification 2021-22 SSC Phase 9th vacancy Apply Online Date

SSC Phase IX Recruitment 2021

Ssc Phase Ix Recruitment

Addendum – Instructions to the candidates for vacancies of Delhi Police advertised by SSC (NWR), Chandigarh vide Post Code No. NW11921 to NW14621 in respect of Phase-IX/2021/Selection Posts. 

About Phase 9 Recruitment :-

Applications are invited from eligible candidates with Nationality/Citizenship for the Selection Posts of Phase IX. Only those Applications which are successfully filled through the Website www.ssconline.nic.in or www.ssc.nic.in. Detailed information regarding the Education Qualification, Age Limit & Other Related Information is Provided Below.

Details of Vacancy:-

Phase IX-  3261 Posts

The details of Vacancy with Nine Regional/ Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission are as follows:

S.No.Regi OnPost No.Post NameDepartmentTotal No Of Vacancy
1CrCr10121Junior Seed AnalystNational Seed Research & Training Centre, Varanasi, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare3
2CrCr10221Girls Cadet InstructorDirectorate General Of Ncc, M/O Defence, New Delhi34
3CrCr10321Chargeman (Mechanical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, M/O Defence)3
4CrCr10421Chargeman (Metallurgy)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, M/O Defence)2
5CrCr10521Scientific Assistant (M&E/Metallurgy)Controllerate Of Quality Assurance (General Stores) Dgqa, New Delhi2
6CrCr10621AccountantNational Centre Of Organic Farming, M/O Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Ghaziabad1
7CrCr10721Head ClerkGanga Flood Control Commission M/O Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, Rd&Gr, Patna1
8CrCr10821Rehabilitation CounsellorNational Career Service Centre For Differently Abled, M/O Labour & Employment, Kanpur1
9CrCr10921Staff Car Driver(Ord. Grade)National Centre For Disease Control, Patna, Directorate General Of Health Services, Patna1
10CrCr11021Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Weaver Service Centre, , M/O Textiles, Guwahati1
11CrCr11121Conservation AssistantArchaeological Survey Of India, M/O Of Culture , New Delhi1
12CrCr11221Technical Assistant(Wildlife)Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change, New Delhi1
13CrCr11321Research Investigator (Forestry)Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change, New Delhi1
14CrCr11421Junior ComputerGanga Flood Control Commission M/O Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, Rd&Gr, Patna1
15ErEr10121Sub-Editor (Hindi)Central Reference Library, Ministry Of Culture, Belvedere, Alipore, Kolkata-7000271
16ErEr10221Sub-Editor (English)Central Reference Library, Ministry Of Culture, Belvedere, Alipore, Kolkata-7000271
17ErEr10321Multi Tasking StaffO/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-700012398
18ErEr10421Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-7000143
19ErEr10521Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics)Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-7000141
20ErEr10621Senior Scientific Assistant (Toxicology)Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-7000141
21ErEr10721Senior Scientific Assistant (Chemistry)Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, 30, Gorachand Road, Kolkata-7000141
22ErEr10821Rehabilitation CounsellorNational Career Service Centre For Differently Abled, Directorate General Of Employment, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Block- En/81, Sector-V, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-7000911
23ErEr10921Senior Zoological AssistantZoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000531
24ErEr11021Laboratory AssistantZoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000531
25ErEr11121Field Attendant (Mts)Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000533
26ErEr11221Office Attendant (Mts)Zoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000533
27ErEr11321Canteen AttendantZoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000534
28ErEr11421Photographer Grade-IiiZoological Survey Of India, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Prani Vigyan Bhawan, ‘M’ Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-7000538
29ErEr11521Library Information AssistantRegional Labour Institute, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Lake Town, Kolkata-7000891
30ErEr11621Chargeman (Mechanical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Room No. 68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-1100111
31ErEr11721Chargeman (Computer)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Room No. 68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-1100111
32ErEr11821Legal AssistantCoal Controller’s Organization, Ministry Of Coal, 1, Council House Street, Kolkata-700 0011
33ErEr11921Junior Scientific AssistantCentral Drugs Laboratory, Ministry Of Health & Family Welfare, 3, Kyd Street, Kolkata- 700 0161
34ErEr12021Fertilizer InspectorCentral Ferilizer Quality Control & Training Institute, Department Of Agriculture, Co-Operation & Farmers Welfare, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, N.H.Iv, Faridabad-1210011
35ErEr12121Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad-12100119
36ErEr12221Junior Geographical AssistantNational Atlas & Thematic Mapping Organisation, Department Of Science & Technology, Ministry Of Science & Technology, Cgo Complex, 7th Floor, Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata-70006462
37ErEr12321Research AssistantNational Atlas & Thematic Mapping Organisation, Department Of Science & Technology, Ministry Of Science & Technology, Cgo Complex, 7th Floor, Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700064146
38ErEr12421Personal AssistantCentral Government Industrial Tribunal-Cum-Labour Court, Ministry Of Labour & Employment, 15, Rn Mukherjee Road, Ground Floor, Kolkata- 7000011
39ErEr12521Multi Tasking StaffO/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-7000123
40ErEr12621Multi Tasking StaffO/O The Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-7000123
41ErEr12721Electric WelderNational Test House, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, „Cp‟ Block,2
42 ErEr12821Multi Tasking Staff (Technical)National Test House, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, „Cp‟ Block,78
43KkrKk10121Deputy RangerForest Survey Of India, Regional Office(South)8th Floor, B Wing, Kendriya Saddan, Koramangala, Bangalore-3412
44KkrKk10221FieldmanForest Survey Of India, Regional Office(South)8th Floor, B Wing, Kendriya Saddan, Koramangala, Bangalore-344
45KkrKk10321Girl Cadet InstructorDirectorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence , West Block-Iv, R K Puram, New Delhi -11006647
46KkrKk10421Technical Superintendent (Processing)Ministry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 6000901
47KkrKk10521Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Ministry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 6000902
48KkrKk10621Textile DesignerMinistry Of Textiles, Weavers’ Service Centre, C.I.B, Rajaji Bhawan, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 6000902
49KkrKk10721Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division)Anthropological Survey Of India, Govt Of India, 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-7000161
50KkrKk10821Library And Information AssistantCentral Administrative Tribunal, Bangalore Bench, Sir M Visveswaraya Kendriay Bhawan, Near Domlur Flyover, Bengalore- 5600711
51KkrKk10921Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology )Anthropological Survey Of India, Govt Of India, 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-7000161
52KkrKk11021Scientific Assistant (Computer Science)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi2
53KkrKk11121Scientific Assistant (Electrical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi1
54KkrKk11221Scientific Assistant (Electronics)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Room No.68, H Block,M/O Defence, New Delhi2
55KkrKk11321Assistant Welfare AdministratorOffice Of The Welfare & Cess Commissioner, Labour Welfare Organisation,M/O Labour & Employment, Bangalore-221
56KkrKk11421Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting
Note: “The Recruitment Will Be Made Language Wise. Please See Details Of Post Code For Vacancies Under Different Languages ” (Language Wise Breakup Is – English-17, Hindi-03, Urdu-06, Punjabi-03, Kashmiri-01, Bengali-04, Assamese-01, Oriya-01, Marathi-01, Sindhi-01, Kannada-01, Telugu-01 )
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting40
57MprMp10121Technical Officer(S&R)Dy. Secretary(Sra), Room No.290, Krishi Bhawan, Deptt. Of Food And Public Distribution, New Delhi-1100011
58MprMp10221Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Anthropological Survey Of India, Goverment Of India, 27 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-7000162
59MprMp10321Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Anthropological Survey Of India, Goverment Of India, 27 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata-7000161
60MprMp10421Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician)Integrated Hq Of Ministry Of Defence (Army), Dte. Of Medical Services, Dgms-3 (B), Room No-83, ‘L’ Block, (Near North Block), New Delhi-011
61MprMp10521Chargeman (Mechanical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011.3
62MprMp10621Chargeman (Chemical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011.1
63MprMp10721Chargeman (Electronics)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011.1
64MprMp10821Chargeman (Computer)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Room No.68, ‘H’ Block, New Delhi-110011.1
65MprMp10921DraftsmanCentral Ground Water Board, M/O Jal Shakti, D/O Water Resources River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad (Haryana) – 121001.5
66MprMp11021Senior DraughtsmanDirector General, Dte. Gen. Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance, Ministry Of Defence, D/O Defence Production, Room No.90, H Block, New Delhi-110011.6
67Mp RMp11121Pharmacist (Allopathic)M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020.12
68Mp RMp11221PharmacistM/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020.3
69Mp RMp11321Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk (Homoeopathic)M/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020.3
70Mp RMp11421Medical Laboratory TechnologistM/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020.1
71MprMp11521Nursing Officer JabalpurM/O Health & Family Welfare, O/O The Addl. Director, Central Govt. Health Scheme,Old Cgo Building (Pratishtha Bhawan), Ground Floor, South Wing, 101, M.K. Road, New Marine Lines, Mumbai-400 020.2
72MprMp11621CleanerCentral Ground Water Board, M/O Jal Shakti, D/O Water Resources River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Bhujal Bhawan, Nh-Iv, Faridabad (Haryana) – 121001.1
73MprMp11721Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)National Centre For Disease Control, ,M/O Health & Family Welfare, (Directorate General Of Health Services) 22-Sham Nath Marg, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi-1100541
74MprMp11821Chemical AssistantCentral Revenues Control Laboratory, M/O Finance, D/O Revenue New Delhi92
75NerNe10121ArtistCentral Academy For State Forest Service, M/O Environment, Forest And Climate Change1
76NerNe10221LibrarianCentral Academy For State Forest Service, M/O Environment, Forest And Climate Change1
77NerNe10321Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Anthropological Survey Of India, M/O Culture2
78NerNe10421Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Anthropological Survey Of India, M/O Culture1
79NerNe10521Girl Cadet InstructorDg, Ncc M/O Defence44
80NerNe10621Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics)Central Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services, M/O Home Affairs1
81NrNr10121Data Processing Assistant Grade-ANational Crime Records Bureau,Mha2
82NrNr10221Artist RetoucherOffice Of The Joint Secretary & Chief Administrative Officer.3
83NrNr10321Senior GeographerOffice Of The Registrar General, India.5
84NrNr10421Girl Cadet Instructor (Gci)Directorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence38
85NrNr10521Assistant CuratorNational Museum/ Ministry Of Culture4
86NrNr10621Senior DraughtsmanDte. General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance.9
87NrNr10721Investigator (Ss) Grade-IOffice Of The Registrar General, India/ Ministry Of Home Affairs.2
88NrNr10821Canteen AttendantDepartment Of Expenditure/Ministry Of Finance8
89NrNr10921Wildlife InspectorWildlife Crime Control Bureau, Ministry Of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, New Delhi1
90NrNr11021Junior Technical Assistant (Jta)Ministry Of Corporate Affairs8
91NrNr11121Data Processing Assistant Grade-AOffice Of The Joint Secretary & Cso, Mod64
92NrNr11221Senior Translator (Hindi)Ministry Of Law And Justice, Legislative Department1
93NrNr11321Assistant(Technical) (Hindi Branch)Ministry Of Law And Justice, Legislative Department2
94NrNr11421Investigator (Language)Ministry Of Home Affairs/ Office Of The Registrar General, India1
95NrNr11521Senior Technical AssistantMinistry Of Corporate Affairs8
96NrNr11621Assistant Extension OfficerDirectorate Of Extension, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare.1
97NrNr11721Documentation & Information Technology AssistantNational Medicinal Plants Board, Ministry Of Ayush1
98NrNr11821Library And Information AssistantMinistry Of Labour And Employment2
99NrNr11921Senior Scientific Assistant (Operational Research)Ministry Of Home Affairs/ Bureau Of Police Reseach & Development, New Delhi1
100NrNr12021Assistant (Printing)Legislative Department, Ministry Of Law And Justice.1
101NrNr12121Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture2
102NrNr12221Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture3
103NrNr12321Research Associate (Linguistics)Anthropologycal Survey Of India, Minstry Of Culture1
104NrNr12421Scientific Assistant (Sa)Dte. General Of Supplies & Transport Quartermaster General’s Branch (St-8) Integrated Headquarters Of Mod (Army)24
105NrNr12521Mud PlasterDevelopment Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka)1
106NrNr12621Laboratory AttendantDevelopment Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka)1
107NrNr12721PainterDevelopment Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka)1
108NrNr12821Gallery AttendantDevelopment Commissioner (Handicrafts), National Craft Museaum & Hastala Academy (Ncm &Hka)4
109NrNr12921Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/AmmunitionMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production29
110NrNr13021Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/InstrumentsMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production18
111NrNr13121Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/Small ArmsMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production10
112NrNr13221Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Armament/WeaponsMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production25
113NrNr13321Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Engineering EquipmentMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production11
114NrNr13421Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), ElectronicsMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production24
115NrNr13521Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), M&E/MetallurgyMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production2
116NrNr13621Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance),VehicleMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production31
117NrNr13721Scientific Assistant, Store/ChemistryMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production1
118NrNr13821Scientific Assistant, M&E/Military ExplosivesMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production1
119NrNr13921Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance), Radar & SystemMinistry Of Defence/Deptt. Of Defence Production15
120NrNr14021Conservation AssistantArchaeological Survey Of India/ Ministry Of Culture2
121NrNr14121Senior DraughtsmanOffice Of The Registrar General, India27
122NrNr14221Data Processing Assistant Grade-AOffice Of The Registrar General, India39
123NrNr14321Sanitary InspectorNcdc,Dghs1
124NrNr14421Research AssistantNcdc,Dghs1
125NrNr14521TechnicianNcdc,Dghs4
126NrNr14621Laboratory AttendantNcdc,Dghs5
127NrNr14721Research AssistantOffice Of The Joint Secretary & Chief Administrative Officer, Mod1
128NrNr14821Canteen AttendantDepartment For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, Ministry Of Commerce2
129NrNr14921Stockman (Junior Grade)Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dept Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Central Herd Registration Scheme, Ajmer3
130NrNr15021Farm AssistantD/O Ah & D, Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandary And Dairying1
131NrNr15121Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher)Directorate Of Coordination, Police Wireless, Mha52
132NrNr15221Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’Directorate Of Economics And Statistics, D/O Of Agriculture1
133NrNr15321Technical Clerk (Economics)Directorate Of Economics And Statistics, D/O Of Agriculture2
134NrNr15421ClerkDepartment Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education1
135NrNr15521Canteen AttendantDepartment Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education7
136NrNr15621Accounts ClerkDepartment Of Rural Development1
137NrNr15721Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)Department Of Rural Development1
138NrNr15821Town And Country Planning Organization, Research AssistantMinistry Of Housing And Urban Affairs2
139NrNr15921Nursing Officer (Allopathic)Cghs (Hq)53
140NrNr16021Pharmacist (Ayurvedic)Cghs (Hq)15
141NrNr16121Medical Laboratory TechnologistCghs (Hq)21
142NrNr16221Lady Medical AttendantCghs (Hq)39
143NrNr16321Pachkarma TherapistCghs (Hq)3
144NrNr16421Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic)Cghs (Hq)2
145NrNr16521RadiographerCghs (Hq)2
146NrNr16621Dental TechnicianCghs (Hq)5
147NrNr16721Medical AttendantCghs (Hq)81
148NrNr16821Pharmacist (Allopathic)Cghs (Hq)49
149NrNr16921Pharmacist (Homeopathic)Cghs (Hq)8
150NrNr17021Ecg Technician (Junior)Cghs (Hq)2
151NrNr17121TopassNavy, Mod4
152NrNr17221Store KeeperNavy, Mod161
153NrNr17321Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And MammothNavy, Mod3
154NrNr17421Superintendent (Store)Navy, Mod26
155NrNr17521Lascar-INavy, Mod142
156NrNr17621FiremanNavy, Mod22
157NrNr17721Exhibition OfficerNational Craft Museum & Hastkala Academy (Ncm & Hka)1
158NrNr17821Programme & Public Relaxation OfficerNational Craft Museum & Hastkala Academy (Ncm &Hka)1
159Nw RNw10121Junior Technical AssistantForest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change3
160Nw RNw10221Scientific AssistantDepartment Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare31
161Nw RNw10321Technical AssistantDepartment Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare57
162Nw RNw10421Assistant Plant Protection Officer(Chemistr Y)Department Of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Directorate Of Plant Protection, Quarantine & Storage, Ministry Of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare10
163Nw RNw10521Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti8
164Nw RNw10621FieldmanForest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change11
165Nw RNw10721Junior EngineerCentral Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti1
166Nw RNw10821Farm AssistantRegional Fodder Station, Department Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying/ Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying2
167Nw RNw10921Stockman(Junior Grade)Central Herd Registration Scheme, Department Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying, Ministry Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying11
168Nw RNw11021Driller-Cum- Mechanic (Master Crafstman)Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti20
169Nw RNw11121Deputy RangerForest Survey Of India, Regional Office(Northern) Shimla/ Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change9
170Nw RNw11221DraftsmanCentral Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti5
171Nw RNw11321CleanerCentral Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti2
172Nw RNw11421Technical Operator (Drilling)Central Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti22
173Nw RNw11521Laboratory AttendantCentral Ground Water Board, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation/ Ministry Of Jal Shakti1
174Nw RNw11621Laboratory AttendantCentral Research Institute, Directorate General Of Health Services/ Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare5
175Nw RNw11721Assistant PhotographerCentral Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services/ Ministry Of Home Affairs1
176Nw RNw11821Workshop AttendantCentral Research Institute, Directorate General Of Health Services/ Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare1
177Nw RNw11921Sub-Inspector (Statistician)Delhi Police1
178Nw RNw12021Sub- Inspector(Draftsman)Delhi Police7
179Nw RNw12121Sub- Inspector(Computer)Delhi Police7
180Nw RNw12221Sub-Inspector(Short- Hand Reporter/Hindi)Delhi Police3
181Nw RNw12321Assistant Sub- Inspectors(Short-Hand Reporter/Hindi)Delhi Police4
182Nw RNw12421Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer)Delhi Police26
183Nw RNw12521Asi (Radio Technician)Delhi Police57
184Nw RNw12621Head Constable (Store Clerk)Delhi Police29
185Nw RNw12721Head Constable Fitter (Battery)Delhi Police5
186Nw RNw12821Head Constable (Telephone Exchange Operator)Delhi Police7
187Nw RNw12921Head Constable (Draftsman)(Tracer)Delhi Police1
188Nw RNw13021Head Constable(Carpenter)(C Ommunication)Delhi Police1
189Nw RNw13121Head Constable (Mast Lasker)Delhi Police6
190Nw RNw13221Head Constable (Mt- Electrician)Delhi Police2
191Nw RNw13321Head Constable (Fitter Electrician)Delhi Police29
192Nw RNw13421Constable (Workshop Hand)Delhi Police43
193Nw RNw13521Constable(Photographer )Delhi Police57
194Nw RNw13621M.T Helper (Constable), MechanicalDelhi Police104
195Nw RNw13721M.T.Storeman (Constable)Delhi Police3
196Nw RNw13821M.T. Helper Constable (Electrician)Delhi Police9
197Nw RNw13921M.T. Helper Constable (Battery Chargemen)Delhi Police3
198Nw RNw14021M.T. Helper Constable (Welder)Delhi Police2
199Nw RNw14121M.T. Helper Constable (Painter)Delhi Police2
200Nw RNw14221M.T. Helper Constable (Vacuum/Tyreman)Delhi Police3
201Nw RNw14321M.T. Helper Constable (Denter)Delhi Police2
202Nw RNw14421M.T. Helper Constable (Upholster)Delhi Police2
203Nw RNw14521M.T. Helper Constable (Blacksmith)Delhi Police1
204Nw RNw14621M.T. Helper Constable (Carpenter)Delhi Police2
205SrSr10121Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Weavers‟ Service Centre Ministry Of Textiles Chennai4
206SrSr10221Instructor (Fishing Technology)Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training (Cifnet), Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Fisheries) Kochi1
207SrSr10321Stockman (Junior Grade)Central Herd Registration Scheme, Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Animal Husbandry & Dairying) Ongole1
208SrSr10421Laboratory AssistantCentral Forensic Science Laboratory, Directorate Of Forensic Science Services,Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad1
209SrSr10521Textile DesignerWeavers‟ Service Centre, Ministry Of Textiles, Chennai3
210SrSr10621SyceSardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad2
211SrSr10721Medical AttendantCentral Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Chennai21
212SrSr10821Lady Medical AttendantCentral Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Chennai14
213SrSr10921Farm AssistantRegional Fodder Station Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying (Department Of Animal Husbandry And Dairying), Alamadhi, Chennai1
214SrSr11021Junior ComputorCentral Water Commission, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, New Delhi1
215SrSr11121Girl Cadet Instructor (Gci)Directorate General Ncc, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi76
216SrSr11221X-Ray TechnicianSardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Ministry Of Home Affairs,Hyderabad1
217SrSr11321Chargeman (Electronics)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance,Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi1
218SrSr11421Instructor (Stenography)National Career Service Centre For Sc/St Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Directorate General Of Employment Visakhapatnam1
219SrSr11521Instructor (Stenography)National Career Service Centre For Sc/St Ministry Of Labour & Employment, Directorate General Of Employment Hyderabad1
220SrSr11621Chargeman (Chemical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance,Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, New Delhi1
221SrSr11721Investigator Grade-IiLabour Bureau, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Chandigarh4
222SrSr11821Assistant Store KeeperCentral Ground Water Board, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Faridabad3
223SrSr11921Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions)Archaeological Survey Of India , Ministry Of Culture, New Delhi2
224SrSr12021Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Central Ground Water Board, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Faridabad19
225SrSr12121DraftsmanSoil And Land Use Survey Of India Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers’ Welfare New Delhi1
226WrWr10121Technical OfficerTextile Commissioner Ministry Of Textiles Mumbai4
227WrWr10221Library And Information AssistantIndian Bureau Of Mines Ministry Of Mines Nagpur4
228WrWr10321Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.)Fishery Survey Of India Ministry Of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry And Dairying Mumbai1
229WrWr10421Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Anthropological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Kolkata2
230WrWr10521Rehabilitation CousellorNational Career Service Centre For Differently Abled Ministry Of Labour And Employment Mumbai2
231WrWr10621Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions)Archaeological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Dharohar Bhawan New Delhi1
232WrWr10721Conservation AssistantArchaeological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Dharohar Bhawan New Delhi2
233WrWr10821StockmanCentral Cattle Breeding Farm Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dhamrod Surat1
234WrWr10921AccountantCentral Cattle Breeding Farm Ministry Of Fisheries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dhamrod Surat1
235WrWr11021Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Anthropological Survey Of India Ministry Of Culture Kolkata1
236WrWr11121Stockman (Junior Grade)Central Herd Registration Scheme Ministry Of Fishries Animal Husbandry & Dairying Ahmedabad1
237WrWr11221Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Central Ground Water Board Ministry Of Jal Shakti Department Of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation Faridabad Haryana19
238WrWr11321Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis)Central Forensic Science Laboratory Ministry Of Home Affairs Pune1
239WrWr11421Occupational TherapistIntegrated Hq Dte General Of Medical Services (Army) Ministry Of Defence New Delhi3
240WrWr11521Draftsman Grade-ICentral Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune1
241WrWr11621Library And Information AssistantCentral Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune5
242WrWr11721Laboratory Assistant Grade-IiCentral Water And Power Research Station Ministry Of Jal Shakti Pune12
243WrWr11821Chargeman (Chemical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi3
244WrWr11921Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman OnlyDirectorate General Ncc Ministry Of Defence New Delhi28
245WrWr12021Scientific Assistant (Computer Science)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi1
246WrWr12121Scientific Assistant (Electrical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi1
247WrWr12221Scientific Assistant (Electronics)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi1
248WrWr12321Scienctific Assistant (Mechanical)Directorate General Of Aeronautical Quality Assurance Ministry Of Defence New Delhi1
249WrWr12421Lady Health VisitorThe Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai15
250WrWr12521Pharmacist (Allopathic)The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai13
251WrWr12621Pharmacist (Ayurvedic)The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai2
252WrWr12721Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic)The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai3
253WrWr12821Medical Laboratory TechnologistThe Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai3
254WrWr12921Nursing OfficerThe Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai2
255WrWr13021Dental TechnicianThe Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai2
256WrWr13121Medical Attendant (Mts)The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai26
257WrWr13221Lady Medical Attendant (Mts)The Additional Director Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Mumbai4
258WrWr13321Pharmacist (Allopathic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat9
259WrWr13421Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat1
260WrWr13521Medical Attendant (Mts)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat6
261WrWr13621Lady Medical Attendant (Mts)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Ahmedabad Gujarat1
262WrWr13721Pharmacist (Allopathic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune6
263WrWr13821Pharmacist-Cum-Clerk (Homoeopathic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune1
264WrWr13921Ayurvedic PharmacistCentral Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune1
265WrWr14021Medical Attendant (Mts)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune9
266WrWr14121Medical Laboratory TechnologistCentral Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Pune2
267WrWr14221Nursing Officer (Allopathy)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur1
268WrWr14321Pharmacist (Allopathic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur2
269WrWr14421Pharmacist (Ayurvedic)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur1
270WrWr14521Medical Attendant (Mts)Central Government Health Scheme Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Nagpur5
271WrWr14621Chargeman (Aws)Naval Armament Depot Naval Dockyard Ministry Of Defence (Navy) Mumbai10

Age Limit (As on 01.01.2021) :-

Post NameAge
Junior Seed Analyst18-30
Girls Cadet Instructor20-25
 Chargeman18-30
Scientific Assistant18-30
Accountant18-27
Head Clerk18-30
Rehabilitation Counsellor18-30
Staff Car Driver18-25
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)18-30
Conservation Assistant18-30
Technical Assistant(Wildlife)18-30
Research Investigator (Forestry)18-30
Junior Computer18-27
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English)18-25
Multi Tasking Staff18-25
Senior Scientific Assistant18-30
Rehabilitation Counsellor18-30
Senior Zoological Assistant18-30
Laboratory Assistant18-27
Field Attendant (Mts)18-25
Office Attendant (Mts)18-25
Canteen Attendant18-25
Photographer Grade-III18-25
Library Information Assistant18-28
 (Mechanical/ Computer)18-30
Legal Assistant18-25
Junior Scientific Assistant18-30
Fertilizer Inspector18-27
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)18-30
Junior Geographical Assistant18-25
Research Assistant18-30
Personal Assistant18-30
Electric Welder18-25
Deputy Ranger18-27
Fieldman18-27
Technical Superintendent (Processing)18-30
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)18-30
Textile Designer18-30
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division)18-30
Library And Information Assistant18-30
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology )18-30
Assistant Welfare Administrator18-25
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting.18-30
Technical Officer(S&R)18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)18-30
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician)18-30
Senior Draughtsman18-30
Pharmacist18-25
Pharmacist-Cum- Clerk18-25
Medical Laboratory Technologist18-30
Cleaner18-27
Chemical Assistant18-30
Artist18-27
Librarian18-27
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A18-30
Artist Retoucher18-30
Senior Geographer18-30
Assistant Curator18-30
Senior Draughtsman18-30
Investigator (Ss) Grade-I18-30
Canteen Attendant18-25
Wildlife Inspector18-30
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta)18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A18-30
Senior Translator (Hindi)18-30
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch)18-30
Investigator (Language)18-30
Senior Technical Assistant18-30
Assistant Extension Officer18-30
Documentation & Information Technology Assistant18-30
Library And Information Assistant18-30
Assistant (Printing)18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)18-30
Research Associate (Linguistics)18-30
Mud Plaster18-27
Laboratory Attendant18-27
Painter18-27
Gallery Attendant18-27
Junior Engineer18-30
Conservation Assistant18-25
Senior Draughtsman18-30
Data Processing Assistant Grade-A18-30
Sanitary Inspector18-28
Research Assistant18-30
Technician18-25
Laboratory Attendant18-25
Research Assistant18-30
Canteen Attendant18-25
Stockman (Junior Grade)18-27
Farm Assistant18-25
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher)18-30
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’18-25
Technical Clerk (Economics)18-27
Clerk18-25
Canteen Attendant18-25
Accounts Clerk18-25
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research Assistant18-30
Lady Medical Attendant18-25
Pachkarma Therapist18-25
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic)20-35
Radiographer18-30
Dental Technician18-25
Medical Attendant18-25
Ecg Technician (Junior)18-25
Topass18-25
Store Keeper18-25
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And Mammoth18-25
Superintendent (Store)18-25
Lascar-I18-25
Fireman18-25
Exhibition Officer18-25
Programme & Public Relaxation Officer18-25
Junior Technical Assistant18-28
Technical Assistant18-25
Assistant Plant Protection Officer(Chemistr Y)18-30
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)18-30
Fieldman18-27
Junior Engineer18-30
Farm Assistant18-25
Stockman(Junior Grade)18-27
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman)18-30
Cleaner18-27
Technical Operator (Drilling)18-27
Laboratory Attendant18-25
Assistant Photographer19-25
Workshop Attendant18-25
Sub-Inspector18-25
Assistant Sub- Inspectors18-25
Head Constable20-27
Constable18-27
M.T Helper18-25
M.T. Storeman (Constable)18-25
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)18-30
Instructor (Fishing Technology)18-30
Stockman (Junior Grade)18-27
Laboratory Assistant18-27
Textile Designer18-30
Syce18-25
Farm Assistant18-25
Junior Computor18-27
X-Ray Technician18-25
Instructor18-30
Investigator Grade-Ii18-30
Assistant Store Keeper18-27
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions)18-30
Driller -Cum-Mechanic18-30
Draftsman18-25
Technical Officer18-30
Library And Information Assistant18-30
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.)18-30
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)18-30
Rehabilitation Cousellor18-30
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions)18-30
Conservation Assistant18-25
Stockman18-27
Accountant18-30
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)18-30
Stockman (Junior Grade)18-27
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis)18-30
Occupational Therapist18-30
Library And Information Assistant18-30
Laboratory Assistant Grade-Ii21-27
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman Only20 – 25
Lady Health Visitor18-25
Nursing Officer18-30

About Pay Scale (Salary) :-

Post NamePay Scale
Junior Seed AnalystLevel – 6
Girls Cadet InstructorLevel – 4
 ChargemanLevel – 6
Scientific AssistantLevel – 6
AccountantLevel-5
Head ClerkLevel – 6
Rehabilitation CounsellorLevel – 6
Staff Car DriverLevel – 2
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Level – 6
Conservation AssistantLevel – 4
Technical Assistant(Wildlife)Level – 6
Research Investigator (Forestry)Level – 6
Junior ComputerLevel – 2
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English)Level – 6
Multi Tasking StaffLevel – 1
Senior Scientific AssistantLevel – 6
Rehabilitation CounsellorLevel – 6
Senior Zoological AssistantLevel – 6
Laboratory AssistantLevel – 3
Field Attendant (Mts)Level – 1
Office AttendantLevel – 1
Canteen AttendantLevel – 1
Photographer Grade-IIILevel – 4
Library Information AssistantLevel – 6
Legal AssistantLevel – 6
Junior Scientific AssistantLevel – 6
Fertilizer InspectorLevel – 5
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Level-6
Junior Geographical AssistantLevel – 5
Research AssistantLevel – 6
Personal AssistantLevel – 6
Electric WelderLevel 2
Deputy RangerLevel 4
FieldmanLevel 2
Technical Superintendent (Processing)Level 6
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Level 6
Textile DesignerLevel 6
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division)Level 6
Library And Information AssistantLevel 6
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology )Level 6
Assistant Welfare AdministratorLevel 6
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting.Level 6
Technical Officer(S&R)Level-6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Level-6
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician)Level-6
Senior DraughtsmanLevel-6
PharmacistLevel-5
Pharmacist-Cum- ClerkLevel-5
Medical Laboratory TechnologistLevel-6
CleanerLevel-1
Chemical AssistantLevel-6
ArtistLevel – 4
LibrarianLevel – 4
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Level-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-ALevel-6
Artist RetoucherLevel-6
Senior GeographerLevel-7
Assistant CuratorLevel-6
Senior DraughtsmanLevel-6
Investigator (Ss) Grade-ILevel-6
Canteen AttendantLevel-1
Wildlife InspectorLevel-6
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta)Level-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-ALevel-6
Senior Translator (Hindi)Level-7
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch)Level-6
Investigator (Language)Level-6
Senior Technical AssistantLevel-7
Assistant Extension OfficerLevel-6
Documentation & Information Technology AssistantLevel-6
Library And Information AssistantLevel-6
Assistant (Printing)Level-6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Level-6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Level-6
Research Associate (Linguistics)Level-6
Mud PlasterLevel-1
Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
PainterLevel-1
Gallery AttendantLevel-1
Junior EngineerLevel-6
Conservation AssistantLevel – 4
Senior DraughtsmanLevel-6
Data Processing Assistant Grade-ALevel-6
Sanitary InspectorLevel-5
Research AssistantLevel-6
TechnicianLevel-6
Laboratory AttendantLevel-1
Research AssistantLevel-7
Canteen AttendantLevel-1
Stockman (Junior Grade)Level-2
Farm AssistantLevel – 4
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher)Level-6
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’Level-5
Technical Clerk (Economics)Level – 4
ClerkLevel-2
Canteen AttendantLevel-1
Accounts ClerkLevel – 4
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research AssistantLevel-7
Lady Medical AttendantLevel-1
Pachkarma TherapistLevel – 4
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic)Level-7
RadiographerLevel-6
Dental TechnicianLevel-5
Medical AttendantLevel-1
Ecg Technician (Junior)Level-5
TopassLevel-1
Store KeeperLevel-2
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And MammothLevel – 4
Superintendent (Store)Level – 4
Lascar-ILevel-1
FiremanLevel-1
Exhibition OfficerLevel-6
Programme & Public Relaxation OfficerLevel-6
Junior Technical AssistantLevel 6
Technical AssistantLevel 3
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry)Level 6
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)Level 7
FieldmanLevel 2
Junior EngineerLevel 6
Farm AssistantLevel 4
Stockman(Junior Grade)Level 2
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Level 6
CleanerLevel 1
Technical Operator (Drilling)Level 2
Laboratory AttendantLevel 1
Assistant PhotographerLevel 2
Workshop AttendantLevel 1
Sub-Inspector (Statistician)Level-06
Assistant Sub-InspectorLevel-06
Head ConstableLevel-04
ConstableLevel-03
M.T. StoremanLevel-03
M.T. Helper ConstableLevel-03
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Level -6
Instructor (Fishing Technology)Level 6
Stockman (Junior Grade)Level 2
Laboratory AssistantLevel 5
Textile DesignerLevel 6
SyceLevel 1
Farm AssistantLevel 4
Junior ComputorLevel 2
X-Ray TechnicianLevel 4
Instructor (Stenography)Level 6
Investigator Grade-IiLevel 6
Assistant Store KeeperLevel 2
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions)Level 6
Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Level 6
DraftsmanLevel 4
Technical OfficerLevel 6
Library And Information AssistantLevel 6
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.)Level 6
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Level 6
Rehabilitation CousellorLevel 6
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions)Level 6
Conservation AssistantLevel 4
StockmanLevel 4
AccountantLevel 6
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Level 6
Stockman (Junior Grade)Level 2
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Level 6
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis)Level 6
Occupational TherapistLevel 6
Library And Information AssistantLevel 6
Laboratory Assistant Grade-IiLevel 4
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman OnlyLevel 4
Lady Health VisitorLevel 4
Nursing OfficerLevel 7

Educational Qualification :-

Post NameEq Level
Junior Seed AnalystGraduation & Above
Girls Cadet InstructorGraduation & Above
 ChargemanGraduation & Above
Scientific AssistantGraduation & Above
AccountantGraduation & Above
Head ClerkGraduation & Above
Rehabilitation CounsellorGraduation & Above
Staff Car DriverMatriculation
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Graduation & Above
Conservation AssistantHigher Secondary (10+2)
Technical Assistant(Wildlife)Graduation & Above
Research Investigator (Forestry)Graduation & Above
Junior ComputerHigher Secondary (10+2)
Sub-Editor (Hindi/ English)Graduation & Above
Multi Tasking StaffMatriculation
Senior Scientific AssistantGraduation & Above
Rehabilitation CounsellorGraduation & Above
Senior Zoological AssistantGraduation & Above
Laboratory AssistantHigher Secondary (10+2)
Field Attendant (Mts)Matriculation
Office AttendantMatriculation
Canteen AttendantMatriculation
Photographer Grade-IIIHigher Secondary (10+2)
Library Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Legal AssistantGraduation & Above
Junior Scientific AssistantGraduation & Above
Fertilizer InspectorGraduation & Above
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Higher Secondary (10+2)
Junior Geographical AssistantGraduation & Above
Research AssistantGraduation & Above
Personal AssistantGraduation & Above
Electric WelderMatriculation
Deputy RangerHigher Secondary (10+2)
FieldmanHigher Secondary (10+2)
Technical Superintendent (Processing)Graduation & Above
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Graduation & Above
Textile DesignerGraduation & Above
Research Associate(Physical Anthropology Division)Graduation & Above
Library And Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Research Associate(Cultural Anthropology )Graduation & Above
Assistant Welfare AdministratorGraduation & Above
Junior Grade Of Indian Information Service, Group B In Ministry Of Information & Broadcasting.Graduation & Above
Technical Officer(S&R)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Graduation & Above
Dietician Grade- Iii (Junior Dietician)Graduation & Above
Senior DraughtsmanHigher Secondary (10+2)
PharmacistHigher Secondary (10+2)
Pharmacist-Cum- ClerkHigher Secondary (10+2)
Medical Laboratory TechnologistHigher Secondary (10+2)
CleanerMatriculation
Chemical AssistantGraduation & Above
ArtistHigher Secondary (10+2)
LibrarianGraduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Graduation & Above
Data Processing Assistant Grade-AGraduation & Above
Artist RetoucherHigher Secondary
Senior GeographerGraduation & Above
Assistant CuratorGraduation & Above
Senior DraughtsmanHigher Secondary
Investigator (Ss) Grade-IGraduation & Above
Canteen AttendantMatriculation
Wildlife InspectorGraduation & Above
Junior Technical Assistant (Jta)Graduation & Above
Data Processing Assistant Grade-AGraduation & Above
Senior Translator (Hindi)Graduation & Above
Assistant (Technical) (Hindi Branch)Graduation & Above
Investigator (Language)Graduation & Above
Senior Technical AssistantGraduation & Above
Assistant Extension OfficerGraduation & Above
Documentation & Information Technology AssistantGraduation & Above
Library And Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Assistant (Printing)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Linguistics)Graduation & Above
Mud PlasterMatriculation
Laboratory AttendantMatriculation
PainterHigher Secondary
Gallery AttendantMatriculation
Junior EngineerGraduation & Above
Conservation AssistantMatriculation
Senior DraughtsmanMatriculation
Data Processing Assistant Grade-AGraduation & Above
Sanitary InspectorMatriculation
Research AssistantGraduation & Above
TechnicianGraduation & Above
Laboratory AttendantMatriculation
Research AssistantGraduation & Above
Canteen AttendantMatriculation
Stockman (Junior Grade)Higher Secondary
Farm AssistantHigher Secondary
Assistant Communication Officer (Cipher)Graduation And Above
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’Graduation And Above
Technical Clerk (Economics)Higher Secondary
ClerkHigher Secondary
Canteen AttendantMatriculation
Accounts ClerkGraduation And Above
Town And Country Planning Organization, Research AssistantGraduation And Above
Lady Medical AttendantMatriculation
Pachkarma TherapistHigher Secondary
Staff Nurse (Ayurvedic)Matriculation
RadiographerHigher Secondary
Dental TechnicianHigher Secondary
Medical AttendantMatriculation
Ecg Technician (Junior)Higher Secondary
TopassMatriculation
Store KeeperHigher Secondary
Crane Opearator For Floating Cranes Python And MammothMatriculation
Superintendent (Store)Graduation And Above
Lascar-IMatriculation
FiremanMatriculation
Exhibition OfficerGraduation And Above
Programme & Public Relaxation OfficerGraduation And Above
Junior Technical AssistantGraduation & Above
Technical AssistantGraduation & Above
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Chemistry)Graduation & Above
Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)Graduation & Above
FieldmanHigher Secondary
Junior EngineerHigher Secondary
Farm AssistantHigher Secondary
Stockman(Junior Grade)Higher Secondary
Driller Cum Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Higher Secondary
CleanerMatriculation
Technical Operator (Drilling)Matriculation
Laboratory AttendantMatriculation
Assistant PhotographerMatriculation
Workshop AttendantMatriculation
Sub-Inspector (Statistician)Graduation & Above
Assistant Sub-InspectorGraduation & Above
Head ConstableMatriculation
ConstableHigher Secondary (10+2)
M.T. StoremanHigher Secondary (10+2)
M.T. Helper ConstableMatriculation
Technical Superintendent (Weaving)Graduation & Above
Instructor (Fishing Technology)Graduation & Above
Stockman (Junior Grade)Higher Secondary (10+2)
Laboratory AssistantGraduation & Above
Textile DesignerGraduation & Above
SyceMatriculation
Farm AssistantHigher Secondary (10+2)
Junior ComputorGraduation & Above
X-Ray TechnicianHigher Secondary (10+2)
Instructor (Stenography)Graduation & Above
Investigator Grade-IiGraduation & Above
Assistant Store KeeperHigher Secondary (10+2)
Assistant Epigraphist (Dravidian Inscriptions)Graduation & Above
Driller -Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Higher Secondary (10+2)
DraftsmanMatriculation
Technical OfficerHigher Secondary
Library And Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Mechanical Supervisor (Sr.)Graduation & Above
Research Associate (Cultural Anthropology)Graduation & Above
Rehabilitation CousellorGraduation & Above
Assistant Epigraphist (Arabic & Persian Inscriptions)Graduation & Above
Conservation AssistantMatriculation
StockmanHigher Secondary
AccountantGraduation & Above
Research Associate (Physical Anthropology Division)Graduation & Above
Stockman (Junior Grade)Higher Secondary
Driller-Cum-Mechanic (Master Craftsman)Higher Secondary
Senior Scientific Assistant (Neutron Activation Analysis)Graduation & Above
Occupational TherapistGraduation & Above
Library And Information AssistantGraduation & Above
Laboratory Assistant Grade-IiGraduation & Above
Girls Cadet Instructor (Gcis) Woman OnlyGraduation & Above
Lady Health VisitorHigher Secondary
Nursing OfficerGraduation & Above

Application Fee :-

Candidates Should Pay Rs.100/- (Rupees One Hundred Only) For Unreserved Category. Fee is exempted for all Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Physically Handicapped, and Ex-Servicemen.

How to Pay Application Fee :-

Online fee can be paid by the candidates up to 28/10/2021 (5.00 PM). However, candidates who wish to make the cash payment through challan of SBI, may make the payment in cash at the Branches of SBI within the working hours of bank up to 28/10/2021 provided the challan has been generated by them before 28/10/2021 (5.00 PM).

How to Apply For SSC Phase 9 Recruitment :-

Interested eligible candidates should apply Online only through the Website www.ssconline.nic.in or www.ssc.nic.in from Any other mode of submission of application would not be accepted Before filling up On-line Application, candidates are advised to go through the advertisement carefully and understand the contents of the Advertisement, Instructions to fill up On-line Application.

Important Dates for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment Post :-

Dates for submission of online applications24/09/2021 to 25/10/2021
Last date for receipt of application25-10-2021 (up to 23.30 PM)
Last date for making online fee payment28-10-2021 (23.30 PM)
Last date for generation of offline Challan28-10-2021 (23.30 PM)
Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank)01-11-2021
Date of Computer Based ExaminationJanuary/February 2022

Important Links or Download Section :-

Download AdvertisementDetailed Notification of Phase IX
Online ApplicationAvailable Now
Admit CardDownload SSC Phase IX Admit Card
SyllabusDownload SSC Phase IX Syllabus
Official Website www.ssc.nic.in

Candidates having any kind of query so he/she can ask in our comment section. Our Panel will b reverting back as soon as possible. Thank You. For more details visit our website (https://speedjobalert.com/)

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQs)

How can I Apply for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Visit the Official Website of www.ssc.nic.in.
Click on Recruitment Tab Option.
Click on Undergoing Vacancies for Phase 9 Given Posts.
Click on Online Application.
Click on New User & Register Yourself.
Fill All the Required Details.
Click on Final Submission.
Take a Print out of the Application.

What is the Qualification for SSC Phase 9 Posts?

Post-Wise qualifications are mentioned above, candidates can check the same from above.

What is the Age Limit of SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

Age Limit is different as per the post, candidates can check the same accordingly from above.

Can Other State Candidates Apply for SSC Phase 9 Posts?

Yes.

What is the Last Date of Apply Online for SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

Last Date To Filling & Submitting Online Application Will be 28-10-2021.

Is There Any Age Relaxation for SSC Phase 9 Vacancy?

Yes, there will be an Age Relaxation of Reserved Category as per Government Rules.

Can I Apply Offline for SSC Phase IX Recruitment?

No, You have Need to Apply Online for this Post.

When the Application Process Will be Started for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Online Application Process will be started from 24/09/2021.

I don’t have my Community/EWS/PWD certificate. What can I do?

You Must have the Certificate to get the Benefit of Reservation. There is No Other Option for This.

What is the Fee Payable for SSC Phase 9 Recruitment?

Category-wise application fees is mentioned above in detail, candidates can check the same from above.

How can I make Fee Payment?

Fee can be paid only online through Net Banking, Credit, or Debit cards.

Can I Edit my Application Form After Submission of Online Application Form?

No, You Can Not Edit the Application Form After Submission of Online Application Form.

What is the Official Website SSC to Apply Online For Phase 9 Recruitment?

Leave a Comment