DUET PG Score Card 2021
NHAI Recruitment 2021
Bihar Board 12th Dummy Admit Card 2022
RBI Assistant Notification 2021
Jee Advanced 2021 Result
NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2021
SBI PO Online Form 2021

RRC ECR ACT Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

RRC ECR ACT Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Central Region ECR has released its new recruitment Apprentice 2021 which is online application form for various types of Act Trade Apprentice posts of Under Various Division Danapur, Dhanbad, Plant Depot, Samastipur, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Sonpur, Etc. Will run from 06 October 2021 to 05 November 2021. In this recruitment of Railway ECR, the age limit is 15 to 24 years and the qualification should be ITI certificate in the relevant trade. Application fee: Rs.100/- for male candidates, no fee for SC/ST/PH candidates, and women of all categories. Other information such as when the selection procedure/merit will be released and other recruitment-related information should be applied only after reading the advertisement.

Online application for engagement of Act Apprenticeship training in East Central Railway (2021-22)

East Central Railway ECR

RRC ECR ACT Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Rrc Ecr Act Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Online Form

RRC/ECR/HRD/ACT.App./2021-22

Important Dates RRC ECR

  • Application Begin :06/10/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/11/2021 Upto 05 PM
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 05/11/2021

Application Fee RRC ECR

  • General / OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the ECR Railway ACT Apprentice Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

East Central Railway Apprentice 2021 Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway ECR Apprentice Rules

ECR Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 2206 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalECR Apprentice Eligibility
East Central Railway ECR Act. Apprentice 202110035691913041382206Class 10 High School / Matric 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

ECR Act Apprentice 2021 Division Wise Vacancy Details

ECR Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Danapur294178629744675
Dhanbad7737122109156
Plant Depot Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay7432091505135
Samastipur481805070281
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay3812378312962892
Carriage & Wagon Repair Workshop4829091608110
Mechanical Workshop Samstipur5128091507110
Sonpur301002040147

How to RRC ECR Apprentice Online Form 2021

  • Railway Recruitment Cell RRC East Central Railway Act Apprentice Recruitment for Trade Apprentice Post Candidate Can Apply Between 06/10/2021 to 05/11/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in ECR Railway Apprentice Railway Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Candidates having any kind of query so he/she can ask in our comment section. Our Panel will b reverting back as soon as possible. Thank You. For more details visit our website (https://speedjobalert.com/)

Leave a Comment